Latvijas autokrosa čempionāts

5. posms -- Smiltene, Tepera trase
1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Jānis Balodis Lielvārde Opel Tigra
7:11,38
7
15
2. Jānis Grīnvalds Kuldīga VW Golf II
7:20,01
7
12
3.(1.) Raimonds Mūrnieks Pope VW Golf III
(7:05,74)/GT lēmums*
7
10+1
4. Mareks Dainis Vecpils Honda CRX Del Sol
7:25,21
7
8
5. Andis Kļava Lapmežciems VW Golf III
+7 apļi/tehnika
0
6
nc Kaspars Silenieks Kuldīga VW Golf II
izst.laika k./motors
0

* - par J.Grīnvalda sagriešanu

2000 Super

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Rūdolfs Bogens Cēsis VW Golf III
6:43,26
7
15+1
2. Jānis Miščenko Aizkraukle VW Golf II
6:48,45
7
12
3. Ainārs Kenigsbergs Saldus VW Golf III
6:59,03
7
10
4. Mārtiņš Starks Rīga Ford Puma
7:18,53
7
8
5. Ritvars Zobens Laubere VW Golf IV
7:07,64
7
6
6. Rihards Dainis Cēsis VW Golf II
+3 apļi/tehnika
4
5
7. Monta Beierbaha Brocēni VW Golf II
+5/tehnika
2
4
8. Jānis Olle Ropaži Opel Kadett
+6/tehnika
1
3
9. Juris Smilga Laubere Ford Fiesta
ns A fin./motors
0
2
10. Juris Spīķis Rīga Peugeot 206
ns A fin./tehnika
0
1
11. Lauris Roberts Laidi Opel Astra
ns A fin./motors
0
0

Open

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Ints Jeršovs Rīga Subaru-Audi V8
6:34,60
7
15+1
2. Jānis Dreimanis Salacgrīva Talbot Matra Murena
6:52,09
7
12
3. Jānis Kozlovskis Ogre Toyota MR2
7:02,14
7
10
4. Guntars Bružs Grobiņa Subaru Impreza
7:06,14
7
8
5. Eduards Iesalnieks Valka Toyota MR2
+1 aplis/tehnika
6
6
6. Ojārs Troika Embūte Toyota MR2
+1
6
5
7. Kristaps Ašmanis Lielvārde Ford Focus
+1
6
4
8. Jānis Borševskis Mārupe Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
+6/avārija
1
3
nc Agris Brediks Ozolnieki Mitsubishi Evo Prospeed
izst.laika k./motors
0

B600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Beate Klipa Lielvārde Semog
6:13,56
7
15+1
2. Jānis Geisters Bukulti Semog
6:17,10
7
12
3. Gatis Geisters Bukulti Semog
6:21,21
7
10
4. Valters Zīverts Priekule Semog
6:22,67
7
8
5. Renārs Vinokurovs Liepāja Semog
6:23,64
7
6
6. Kaspars Meņģelis Tukums Semog
6:25,96
7
5
7. Keivo Koivs Igaunija Semog
6:26,93
7
4
8. Gints Astrauskis Gramzda Semog
6:31,50
7
3
9. Jānis Kļava Ogre Semog
6:36,15
7
2
10. Lauris Brikainis Pope Semog
6:44,40
7
1
11. Liene Sproģe Tukums Semog
+7 apļi/tehnika
0
0

VAZ Klasika

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Edijs Zimza Rīga VAZ 2101
7:07,50
7
15+1
2. Arnis Odiņš Naukšēni VAZ 2105
7:08,27
7
12
3. Kalvis Tēts Cesvaine VAZ 2101
7:11,23
7
10
4. Heinars Lehtsārs Igaunija VAZ 2105
7:13,43
7
8
5. Kristaps Maševskis Rite VAZ 2105
7:19,52
7
6
6. Andris Ozoliņš Skrīveri VAZ 2107
7:21,68
7
5
7. Imants Kolomenskis Ogre VAZ 2101
7:33,62
7
4
8. Jānis Linde Ķeipene VAZ 2101
7:38,30
7
3
9. Edgars Elsts Koknese VAZ 2107
7:52,03
7
2
10. Valērijs Seņkāns Allažmuiža VAZ 21011
7:59,73
7
1
11. Kaspars Kūķis Rencēni VAZ 2105
+6 apļi/kārba
7
0
nc Gatis Lībis Grobiņa VAZ 2101
izst.laika k./motors
1
0

Komandas:

1. Mexa/Melatlux Racing Team 24
(Bogens 16, M.Dainis 8 (R.Dainis 5))

2. Autocross.lv Autokrosa komanda 24
(Jeršovs 16, Starks 8 (Borševskis 3))

3. SK Ogre 22
(Miščenko 12, Kozlovskis 10 (Zobens 6))

4. Steel Tech/Autocross.lv 12
(Odiņš 12, Brediks 0 (Krieviņš ns))

5. SK EOS 7
(Jr.Spīķis 1, Kļava 6 (Unāms ns))

Juniori:
1. J.Geisters 10
2. G.Geisters 9
3. Beierbaha 5
-- Koivs 5
5. Astrauskis 4
6. Sproģe 1