4. posms -- s/k Mūsa, Bauska
1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Oļģerts Vērmanis juniors Stingers VW Golf III 5:01,10 7 20
2. Roberts Tildmākers Rīga Opel Corsa 5:05,52 7 17
3. Māris Stalis TSC Auto VW Golf II 5:09,39 7 15
4. Andris Priedītis BAP motors VW Golf III 5:13,75 7 13
5. Kārlis Krieviņš Rīga VW Golf III 5:15,30 7 12
6. Uldis Andersons Rīga Peugeot 106 Maxi 5:19,45 7 11
7. Imants Kolomenskis BAP motors VW Golf I 5:31,85 7 10
8. Jānis Grīnvalds Kuldīga VW Golf I 2:07,33 (riepa) 2 9
9. Sandis Melngāršs Valmiera VAZ 2108 0:00,00 0 8
10. Mareks Tauriņš Bauska VAZ 2108 ns A fin. (kārba) 0 7
11. Edgars Galvanovskis Ogre VAZ 2108 izst. 3. kv. (motors)   6
nc Liene Ozoliņa Rīga VW Golf I izst. 3. kv. (avārija)   0

2000 Super

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Juris Kuļikovskis Kuļikovski & Partneri ZAZ-Suzuki 5:04,81 7 20
2. Kaspars Dambis Ogre Ford Puma 5:09,82 7 17
3. Ainārs Kenigsbergs Saldus VW Golf II 5:09,99 7 15
4. Artjoms Peško Ogre Opel Astra 5:12,63 7 13
5. Kristaps Dambis Ogre Smart Roadster 5:28,64 7 12
6. Uldis Andersons Saldus VW Golf I 5:32,65 7 11
7. Raivis Grigorovičs Lielvārde VW Golf II 5:33,94 7 10
8. Kaspars Īle Inčukalns VW Golf II 4:34,09 (avārija) 6 9
9. Ulvis Bujāns Cēsis SEAT Ibiza 5:14,85 (riepa) 6 8
10. Raimonds Tiltiņš Smiltene VW Golf III 2:55,01 (elektrība) 4 7
11. Māris Pinkulis Stingers VAZ 2108 3. vieta B fin.   6
12. Igors Kiršbaums Rīga VW Golf II 4. vieta B fin.   5
13. Juris Šalajevs Piņķi VW Golf II 5. vieta B fin.   4
14. Aldis Kasparovičs Jēkabpils VW Golf II (motors)   3
nc Jānis Spīķis TSC Auto Peugeot 206 ( )   0
nc Oskars Šalajevs Piņķi VW Golf I ( )   0

Open

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Rolands Jaunzems TSC Auto Toyota MR2 4:56,02   20
2. Raimonds Jerāns Kuļikovski & Partneri Matra Murena 4:59,21   17
3. Andris Kuļikovskis Kuļikovski & Partneri ZAZ-Suzuki 5:07,03   15
4. Eduards Iesalnieks TSC Auto Toyota MR2 5:14,52   13
5. Kārlis Vētra Ikšķile Toyota MR2 3:38,61 (motors)   12
6. Aigars Liškovskis Baloži Toyota MR2 0:00,00 (elektrība)   11
7. Normunds Skribis Stingers ZAZ ns A fin. (kārba)   10
nc Žilvins Reiss Viļņa Toyota MR2 nekvalificējās   0
ns Igors Gabecs Rīga BMW izst. br. tr. (kārba)   0
ns Daiņus Pilipavičs Lietuva VAZ 2105 izst. br. tr. (avārija)   0