7. posms -- Valmiera, Brenguļu autotrase
1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Oļģerts Vērmanis juniors Stingers VW Golf III 4:54,59 7 20
2. Jānis Nagla Kuļikovski & Partneri VAZ 2108 4:56,54 7 17
3. Māris Stalis TSC Auto VW Golf II 5:08,21 7 15
4. Mareks Tauriņš Bauska VAZ 2108 5:09,90 7 13
5. Liene Ozoliņa Rīga VW Golf I 5:11,83 7 12
6. Sandis Melngāršs Valmiera VAZ 2108 5:27,06 (motors) 7 11
7. Roberts Tildmākers Rīga Opel Corsa 5:28,35 (kārba) 7 10
8. Jānis Grīnvalds Kuldīga VW Golf I 4:59,90 6 9
9. Kārlis Krieviņš Rīga VW Golf III 4:08,17 (tehnika) 5 8
10. Jānis Lideris Ķekava VAZ 2108 0:00,00 (tehnika) 0 7
11. Jānis Markauss Salacgrīva VW Golf II     6
12. Andris Priedītis BAP motors VW Golf III     5
nc Uldis Andersons Rīga Peugeot 106 Maxi izst.1.kv.(vadāmība)   0
nc Edgars Galvanovskis Ogre VAZ 2108 izst.laika k.(motors)   0

2000 Super

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Raimonds Tiltiņš TSC Auto VW Golf III 4:58,60 7 20
2. Juris Kuļikovskis Kuļikovski & Partneri ZAZ-Suzuki 5:00,13 7 17
3. Juris Šalajevs Piņķi VW Golf II 5:09,12 7 15
4. Ainārs Kenigsbergs Saldus VW Golf II 5:10,62 7 13
5. Juris Smilga Laubere VW Golf II 5:18,37 7 12
6. Ulvis Bujāns Cēsis SEAT Ibiza 5:25,14 7 11
7. Mārtiņš Porietis Aknīste VW Golf III 5:28,78 7 10
8. Raimonds Mūrnieks Pope VW Scirocco 5:29,82 7 9
9. Kaspars Dambis Ogre Ford Puma 2:59,80 (pusass) 4 8
10. Artjoms Peško Ogre VW Golf II 1:38,59 (tehnika) 2 7
11. Māris Pinkulis Stingers VAZ 2108 3. v. B fin.   6
12. Igors Kiršbaums Rīga VW Golf II 4. v. B fin.(piekare)   5
13. Aivars Ģirģens Krustpils VW Golf II ns B fin. (ritenis)   4
14. Aldis Kasparovičs Jēkabpils VW Golf II ns B fin. (tehnika)   3
15. Oskars Šalajevs Piņķi VW Golf I ns B fin. (tehnika)   2
nc Kristaps Kasparovičs Jēkabpils VW Golf II nekvalif.   0
nc Uldis Andersons Saldus VW Golf I izst.1.kv.(tehnika)   0

Open

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Raimonds Jerāns Kuļikovski & Partneri Matra Murena 4:53,03 7 20
2. Andris Kuļikovskis Kuļikovski & Partneri ZAZ-Suzuki 4:54,89 7 17
3. Žilvins Reiss Viļņa Toyota MR2 5:05,18 7 15
4. Aigars Liškovskis Baloži Toyota MR2 5:19,48 7 13
5. Eduards Iesalnieks TSC Auto Toyota MR2 5:20,32 7 12
6. Gundars Krūmiņš Smiltene BMW 320 5:21,93 7 11
7. Egīls Zībergs Ventspils Opel Kadett 4:51,99 6 10
8. Normunds Skribis Stingers ZAZ 4:54,40 (kārba) 6 9
9. Rolands Jaunzems TSC Auto Toyota MR2 3:31,33 (motors) 5 8
10. Dainis Cinītis Rīga Toyota MR2 0:00,00 (ns A fin.,motors) 0 7