3. posms -- Bauska, s/k Mūsa
1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Oļģerts Vērmanis juniors Valmiera VW Golf III 5:12,424 7 20
2. Māris Stalis Valka VW Golf II +5,315 7 17
3. Kaspars Īle Inčukalns VW Golf III +6,046 7 15
4. Andris Priedītis Rīga VW Golf III +6,314 7 13
5. Edgars Galvanovskis Ogre VAZ 2108 +6,849 7 12
6. Ivo Zariņš Salacgrīva VW Golf II +17,748 7 11
7. Sandis Melngāršs Valmiera VAZ 2108 +23,387 7 10
8. Mareks Tauriņš Bauska VAZ 2108 +24,010 7 9
9. Uldis Andersons Kauguri Peugeot 106 Maxi +35,097 7 8
10. Māris Pinkulis Valmiera VAZ 2108 +47,317 7 7
11. Jānis Grīnvalds Kuldīga VW Golf I     6
nc Jānis Nagla Rīga VAZ 2108 izst.br.tr. (motors)   0
nc Jānis Lideris Ķekava VAZ 2108 izst.1.kv. (degv.padeve)   0
nc Raivis Grigorovičs Lielvārde VW Golf II izst.br.tr.   0

2000 Super

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Ulvis Bujāns Cēsis SEAT Ibiza 5:00,469 7 20
2. Kristaps Kasparovičs Jēkabpils VW Golf II +12,303 7 17
3. Mārtiņš Porietis Aknīste VW Golf III +13,209 7 15
4. Edijs Varnas Līvāni VW Scirocco +20,424 7 13
5. Juris Smilga Laubere VW Golf II +22,520 7 12
6. Ainārs Kenigsbergs Saldus VW Golf II +27,059 7 11
7. Raimonds Mūrnieks Pope VW Golf III +37,288 7 10
8. Igors Kiršbaums Rīga VW Golf II +5 apļi 2 9
9. Aldis Kasparovičs Jēkabpils VW Golf II +7 apļi 0 8
10. Artjoms Peško Ogre Opel Astra dq (+2 apļi) (5) 7
11. Igors Afļitunovs Kuldīga VW Golf II     6
12. Māris Ločmelis Jumprava Peugeot 306 izst.2.kv. (tehn.)   5
13. Mārtiņš Īle Inčukalns VW Golf II     4
14. Raimonds Tiltiņš Smiltene SEAT Ibiza izst.2.kv. (motors,tehn.)   3
nc Uldis Andersons Saldus VW Golf II izst.1.kv. (motors)   0
nc Aivars Kokorišs Aizkraukle VW Golf II izst.1.kv. (tehn.)   0
nc Martins Sārs Igaunija VW Golf II izst.1.kv. (tehn.)   0
nc Jānis Spīķis Rīga Peugeot 206 izst.br.tr. (motors)   0

* Artjomam Peško anulēts A fināla rezultāts par nekorektu braukšanu

Open

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Raimonds Jerāns Salacgrīva Matra Murena 5:10,432 7 20
2. Eduards Iesalnieks Valka Toyota MR2 +9,914 7 17
3. Normunds Skribis Engure ZAZ +15,517 7 15
4. Aigars Liškovskis Baloži Toyota MR2 +18,931 7 13
5. Andrejs Lajevskis Ropaži Ford Escort RS Cosworth +22,128 7 12
6. Māris Rusmanis Priekuļi Pontiac +43,418 7 11
7. Jānis Kozlovskis Ogre Toyota MR2 izst.2.kv.(kārba) 0 10
nc Andris Kuļikovskis Baloži ZAZ-Suzuki izst.laika k.(spararats)   0
nc Ģirts Pauriņš Ogre Ford Sierra izst.br.tr. (kārba)   0