1997. gada noslēguma kopvērtējums
1300

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Leo Grosmanis Venstpils VAZ 2108
175
5
2. Gints Sproģis Dobele VAZ 2108
124
3. Raivis Kuzmins Cēsis VAZ 2108
119
1
4. Andris Empelis Dobele Suzuki Swift
118
1
5. Jānis Keiselis Madona VW Golf II
118
6. Vilnis Uzraugs Katlakalns VAZ 2108
91
7. Ervīns Ērglis Ropaži VW Golf I
89
8. Oļģerts Vērmanis juniors Valmiera Ford Fiesta
79
9. Viesturs Katkovskis Talsi Opel Kadett
77
10. Dzintars Irbe Saldus  
77
11. Bruno Čakars Koknese  
54
12. Oskars Berķis Ventspils  
54
13. Roberts Tildmākers Rīga Opel Kadett
50
14. Ainārs Kenigsbergs Saldus VW Golf I
46
15. Mārtiņš Lāma Ventspils Austin Mini
41
16. Modris Ceizars Salaspils  
18
17. Gints Garselis Valmiera  
16
18. Agris Upītis Cēsis VW Golf I
13
nc Normunds Kleinbergs Liepāja  
0

1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Raitis Kociņš Rencēni VAZ 2108
160
3
2. Ivo Traubergs Rencēni VAZ 2108
124
2
3. Uģis Traubergs Rencēni VAZ 2108
122
2
4. Modris Bergmanis Bēne VAZ 2108
120
5. Edijs Osītis Ikšķile VW Golf I
94
6. Aldis Kasparovičs Jēkabpils VAZ 2108
82
7. Jānis Bogdanovičs Dobele VAZ 2108
81
8. Linards Laicāns Tukums VAZ 2108
64
9. Arnis Baumanis Rīga VW Golf I
60
10. Jānis Danielsons Valmiera VAZ 2108
57
11. Arnis Akmeņkalns Tukums VAZ 2108
52
12. Andrejs Lajevskis Ropaži  
46
13. Valters Ķikusts Rīga VW Golf I
44
14. Sergejs Blažēvičs Daugavpils VW Golf I
39
15. Ivo Sāvičs Dobele  
39
16. Juris Auziņš Titurga VAZ 2108
34
17. Vilnis Balodis Dobele VW Golf II
34
18. Andis Bāliņš Dobele Honda Civic
29
19. Atis Neimanis Talsi  
29
20. Aivars Kokorišs Aizkraukle VW Golf II
29
21. Rolands Jaunzems Rīga Opel Corsa
23
22. Pēteris Sniedze Madona  
22
23. Rinalds Grieznis Cēsis  
18
24. Artūrs Rimša Dobele  
16
25. Vitolds Žaubris Cēsis  
13
26. Juris Jurkovskis Rīga  
11
27. Renārs Vējš Salaspils VAZ 2108
10
28. Ojārs Paiders Rīga VW Golf I
9
29. Raimonds Rudzītis Lēdmane  
8
30. Kaspars Salnājs Valmiera VAZ 2108
5
31. Gints Balodis Bauska  
4
32. Igors Dzjubenko Daugavpils VW Golf I
2
nc Ervīns Grencis Valmiera VAZ 2108
0

2000 A

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Ilgonis Krūmiņš Ropaži VW Kaffer
141
4
2. Ivars Kokums Valmiera VAZ 2101
138
3. Arnis Bāliņš Limbaži VAZ 2105
120
1
4. Dainis Cinītis Rīga VAZ 2105
113
1
5. Andris Cinītis Rīga VAZ 2101
111
1
6. Armands Griboniks Madona  
107
7. Pēteris Vītols Ieriķi VAZ 2105
83
8. Viesturs Irbens Valmiera Ford Taunus
75
9. Andris Jurciņš Smiltene VAZ 2105
71
10. Kaspars Vecgailis Cēsis VAZ 2105
54
11. Aivis Egle Tukums  
51
12. Genādijs Turkins Madona  
47
13. Viesturs Pakulis Medze  
47
14. Atis Sārs Valmiera  
42
15. Kaspars Bērze Tukums  
42
16. Ainārs Igaveņš Gulbene  
40
17. Gundars Krustkalns Mārupe Lada Evo
32
18. Eglons Rullis Rīga  
25
19. Valērijs Zauers Talsi  
22
20. Modris Āboltiņš Limbaži  
20
21. Nauris Grīntāls Talsi  
20
22. Ainis Cepītis Limbaži  
16
23. Māris Druva Kuldīga VAZ 2105
13
24. Gundars Šternbergs Rīga  
13
25. Viktors Miezis Cēsis  
13
26. Gundars Krūmiņš Smiltene  
12
27. Artis Dermaks Ventspils  
11
28. Gundars Stepiņš Salaspils  
8
29. Juris Sirko Sigulda  
6
nc Valērijs Vdovičenko Madona  
0
nc Guntis Kalniņš Liepāja  
0

D-1

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Andris Dambis Ogre Ford Escort RS Cosworth
90
3
2. Jānis Kļaviņš Jelgava Moskvich Aleko
80
2
3. Ģirts Mūrnieks Valmiera VAZ 2108 4x4
72
4. Vilis Bulāns Bauska Mazda 323
65
5. Aldis Zēbergs Ventspils Toyota Celica
59
6. Gunvaldis Groskops Rīga Lancia Delta HF Integrale
58
7. Haralds Šagbazjans Bēne Audi Coupe Quattro
55
8. Uģis Vītols Rīga Lancia Delta HF Integrale
52
9. Aigars Nitišs Jēkabpils Ford Escort
44
10. Aigars Lebedoks Sigulda  
42
11. Māris Mellis Rīga Lancia Delta HF Integrale
36
12. Arnis Alksnis Rīga  
24
13. Arnis Šķesteris Rīga Lancia Delta HF Integrale
14
14. Andris Bodnieks Rīga Lancia Delta HF Integrale
14
15. Gints Bujāns Cēsis Lancia Delta HF Integrale
13
16. Modris Klips Lielvārde  
9
17. Linards Laicāns Tukums VAZ 2108
9

Bagiji 1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Juris Vaivods Cēsis  
120
4
2. Armands Hohfelds Tukums  
97
3. Juris Bartusevičs Zasa  
89
4. Vilnis Grandāns Jēkabpils  
87
5. Jānis Radiņš Jēkabpils  
76
6. Mortens Perševics Aglona  
64
7. Taivo Batins Tukums  
30
1
8. Ansis Novickis Tukums  
16
9. Arūns Matulēns Bauska  
14
10. Imants Oborūns Bauska  
13