1996. gada noslēguma kopvērtējums
12. klase

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Jānis Palēvics Grobiņa GAZ 135 3
2. Aldis Bērziņš Smiltene GAZ 135 2
3. Aigars Siksna Grobiņa GAZ 112  
4. Jānis Elperis Cēsis GAZ 97  
5. Ilmārs Recebs Smiltene GAZ 95 1
6. Imants Galbāliņš Grobiņa GAZ 90  
7. Aldis Ķilkuts Rīga GAZ 73  
8. Līgonis Ozoliņš Cēsis GAZ 70  
9. Vladimirs Lonšakovs Smiltene GAZ 68  
10. Raitis Zariņš Priekule GAZ 63  
11. Andris Lormanis Limbaži GAZ 43  
12. Egīls Putniņš Priekule GAZ 36  
13. Jānis Murga Cēsis GAZ 29  
14. Ivars Kurigins Koknese GAZ 26  
15. Jevgēņijs Gucals Priekule GAZ 25  
16. Gundars Auznieks Priekule GAZ 14  
17. Valērijs Zaurs Talsi GAZ 13  
18. Tālis Sniedze Madona GAZ 10  
19. Modris Krieviņš Cēsis GAZ 9  
20. Ilgonis Jakons Limbaži GAZ 8  
21. Jānis Misiņš Smiltene GAZ 0  
22. Edgars Zaļkalns Kuldīga GAZ 0  
23. Aleksandrs Vlasovs Jaunlutriņi GAZ 0  
24. Georgs Vlasovs Jaunlutriņi GAZ 0  
25. Igors Šprenkovs Rīga GAZ 0  
26. Normunds Atars Smiltene GAZ 0  
27. Modris Kūlmanis Koknese GAZ 0  
28. Normunds Šumskis Koknese GAZ 0  
29. Jānis Ogriņš Cēsis GAZ 0  
30. Vairis Tralla Smiltene GAZ 0  

13. klase

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Zigmārs Rullis Valka GAZ 53 150 5
2. Viesturs Irbens Valmiera GAZ 53 120 1
3. Vilnis Riekstiņš Viesīte GAZ 53 112  
4. Viesturs Gertners Limbaži GAZ 53 66  
5. Ansis Novickis Tukums GAZ 53 50  
6. Ralfs Birzgalis Valmiera GAZ 53 40  
7. Uldis Altenburgs Džūkste GAZ 53 22  

6. grupa

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Laimonis Sauka Rīga   150 5
2. Bruno Leimanis Cēsis   119  
3. Dainis Leimanis Cēsis   119 1
4. Māris Bajarūns Džūkste   99  
5. Jānis Rudulis Stalidzēni   94  
6. Normunds Kārkliņš Džūkste   38  
7. Andris Grīnvalds Kuldīga   22  
8. Viesturs Avens Lāčplēsis   18  
9. Andis Elsts Koknese   14  
10. Didzis Čakārnis Smiltene   0  
11. Modris Leimanis Madona   0  
12. Māris Rusmanis Priekuļi   0  
13. Jānis Milaičikovs Aizkraukle   0  
14. Dainis Ginters Aizkraukle   0  

7. grupa

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
punkti
uzvaras
1. Anatolijs Semešins Bauskas klēts   130 2
2. Guntis Segliņš Naukšēni   122 1
3. Vitauts Ēvele Naukšēni   114 2
4. Arnis Ramats Allaži   100 1
5. Imants Oborūns Bauskas klēts   99  
6. Aleksandrs Kozlovskis Lielvārde   91  
7. Gunārs Treinis Saldus   80  
8. Marats Hačikjans Bauskas klēts   64  
9. Māris Kļaviņš Rīga   63  
10. Jānis Kozlovskis Lielvārde   62  
11. Valdis Bīdiņš Madona   41  
12. ? Elderis (?) Tukums   13  
13. Aivars Atars Smiltene   9  
14. Viesturs Avens Lielvārde   0  
15. Dainis Cišs Rīga   0  
16. Andis Kļava Tukums   0  
17. Armands Sniedze Madona   0  
18. Uldis Altenburgs Džūkste   0  
19. Jānis Broks     0