Latvijas autokrosa čempionāts

5. posms -- Vecpils, Vecpils autotrase
1600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Arnis Odiņš Naukšēni VAZ 2108
5:46,36
7
15+1
2. Jānis Grīnvalds Kuldīga VW Golf II
5:56,41
7
12
3. Sandis Džeriņš Vecpils Škoda Felicia
6:17,19
7
10
4. Normunds Akmentiņš Olaine SEAT Ibiza
6:38,12
7
8
5. Jānis Balodis Lielvārde Opel Tigra
+3 apļi/motors
4
6
6. Andis Skolmeistars Pope VW Golf II
+6/avārija
1
5
7. Mareks Dainis Vecpils Honda Civic Del Sol
+7/tehnika
0
4
nc Jānis Lideris Jaunmārupe VAZ 2108
izst.pēc 1.kval./kārba
0

2000 Super

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Ainārs Kenigsbergs Saldus VW Golf III
5:32,54
7
15
2. Juris Spīķis Rīga Peugeot 206
5:34,08
7
12
3. Rūdolfs Bogens Cēsis VW Golf III
5:36,56
7
10
4. Mārtiņš Starks Rīga Ford Puma
5:43,14
7
8
5. Lauris Roberts Laidi Opel Astra
5:47,81
7
6
6. Rihards Dainis Cēsis VW Golf II
5:54,58
7
5
7. Edijs Ošs Kuldīga VW Golf III
6:23,72
7
4+1
8. Aivars Kreijers Liepa VW Golf II
ns atk.st./tehnika
0
3
9. Juris Narubins Ozolnieki VW Golf II
ns atk.st./avārija
0
2
10. Juris Smilga Laubere Ford Fiesta
ns atk.st./tehnika
0
1
11. Ritvars Kārkliņš Cēsis Opel Astra
ns atk.st./tehnika
0
0
nc Oskars Troika Embūte VW Golf III
izst.1.kval./tehnika
0

Open 2500

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Lauris Unāms Salaspils Subaru Impreza
5:33,88
7
15+1
2. Jānis Kozlovskis Ogre Toyota MR2
5:37,34
7
12
3. Jānis Dreimanis Salacgrīva Talbot Matra Murena
6:01,60
7
10
4. Jānis Veģeris Valmiera Audi Coupe
6:02,40
7
8
5. Armands Pārupe Rīga Volvo S60
6:16,81
7
6
6. Kristaps Ašmanis Lielvārde Ford Focus
6:23,52
7
5

B600

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Gints Astrauskis Gramzda Semog
5:22,66
7
15
2. Keivo Koivs Igaunija Semog
5:26,44
7
12
3. Gatis Geisters Bukulti Semog
5:32,32
7
10
4. Jānis Baumanis Džūkste Semog
5:33,12
7
8
5. Lauris Brikainis Pope Semog
5:35,41
7
6
6. Kaspars Meņģelis Tukums Semog
5:36,78
7
5
7. Valters Zīverts Gramzda Semog
+4 apļi/piekare
3
4
8. Monta Beierbaha Brocēni Semog
+5/avārija
2
3+1
9. Jānis Geisters Bukulti Semog
nest.atk.st./avārija
0
2

VAZ Klasika

v.
braucējs
pārstāv
auto
laiks/statuss
ap.
pt.
1. Kalvis Tēts Cesvaine VAZ 2101
6:00,31
7
15+1
2. Jānis Linde Ķeipene VAZ 2101
6:15,60
7
12
3. Heinars Lehtsārs Igaunija VAZ 2105
6:22,10
7
10
4. Andris Ozoliņš Skrīveri VAZ 2107
6:48,13
7
8
5. Auseklis Logins Rūjiena VAZ 2106
+1 aplis
6
6
6. Gatis Lībis Liepāja VAZ 2101
+4/bojājumi pēc avār.
3
5
7. Edgars Elsts Koknese VAZ 2107
+7/avārija
0
4
8. Imants Kolomenskis Ogre VAZ 2101
+7/tehnika
0
3
9. Andris Krieviņš Jaunmārupe VAZ 2105
+7/tehnika
0
2
nc Kaspars Garkalns Liepāja VAZ 2103
izst.2.kv./tehnika
0

Komandas:

1. SK Brenguļu autotrase/Steel Tech 26
(Odiņš 16, Dreimanis 10 (Krieviņš 2))

2. Autocross.lv Autokrosa komanda 24
(Unāms 16, Starks 8 (Lideris 0, A.Kļava ns))

3. EVE Autosports 21
(Roberts 6, Kenigsbergs 15 (Beierbaha 4, Mūrnieks ns))

4. SK EOS 17
(Jr.Spīķis 12, Ošs 5 (M.Spīķis ns))

5. Autosporta entuziasti/Autocross.lv 16
(Tēts 16 (Varnas ns, Maševskis ns))

6. Mexa/Melatlux Racing Team 15
(R.Dainis 5, Bogens 10 (M.Dainis 4))

7. SK Ogre 13
(Kozlovskis 12, Smilga 1 (J.Kļava ns, Jeršovs ns))

8. SK Brenguļu autotrase II 3
(Kolomenskis 3 (Zimza ns, Āboliņš ns))

Juniori:
1. G.Geisters 7
2. Beierbaha 2
3. J.Geisters 1