Latvijas autokrosa čempionāts un kausa izcīņa 2018

1. posms - Valmiera, Brenguļu autotrase, 12.05.2018.

1600

Vieta
Braucējs
Pārstāv
Auto
Laiks/statuss
Apļi
Punkti
1. Rihards Dainis Cēsis VW Golf II 4:51,531 7 0+0
2. Andis Kļava Lapmežciems VW Golf III +0,359 7 0
3. Mareks Tauriņš Bauska VAZ 2108 +7 apļi/tehnika 0 0

2000 Super

Vieta
Braucējs
Pārstāv
Auto
Laiks/statuss
Apļi
Punkti
1.
Ritvars Kārkliņš Cēsis Opel Astra 4:40,549 7 15+1
2. Māris Mardoks Ogre VW Golf III +15,071 7 12
3. Pēteris Āboliņš Grundzāle Ford Fiesta +15,765 7 10
4. Juris Zembergs Ogre VW Golf II +16,515 7 8
5. Andrejs Freimanis Rīga VW Golf II +1 aplis/tehnika 6 6
6. Edijs Ošs Kuldīga VW Golf III +4/tehnika 3 5
7. Viesturs Plētiens Rīga VW Golf III ns A fin./tehnika 0 4
nc Juris Smilga Laubere Ford Fiesta izst.1.kv./avārija   0

Open 2500

Vieta
Braucējs
Pārstāv
Auto
Laiks/statuss
Apļi
Punkti
1. Ints Jeršovs Rīga Subaru Impreza 4:37,426 7 15
2. Jānis Dreimanis Jūrmala Talbot Matra Murena +19,014 7 12
3. Jānis Kozlovskis Ogre Toyota MR2 +19,512 7 10+1
4.(2.) Armands Pārupe* Rīga Volvo S60 (+17,829) 7 8
5. Māris Rusmanis Priekuļi Toyota MR2 +43,538 7 6
6. Gvido Saulītis Ķeipene Toyota MR2 +1 aplis/tehnika 6 5
7. Kristaps Ašmanis Lielvārde Ford Focus +2/tehnika 5 4
8. Armands Plūme Cēsis Audi A3 +5/avārija 2 3

*- Pozīciju sods par J. Kozlovska sagriešanu

VAZ Klasika

Vieta
Braucējs
Pārstāv
Auto
Laiks/statuss
Apļi
Punkti
1. Kalvis Tēts Cesvaine VAZ 2101 5:12,986 7 15+1
2. Jānis Linde Ķeipene VAZ 21011 +1,533 7 12
3. Jānis Logins Rūjiena VAZ 2106 +4,539 7 10
4. Edijs Zimza Valmiera VAZ 2101 +22,174 7 8
5. Andris Krieviņš Jaunmārupe VAZ 2105 +22,974 7 6
6. Armands Ķēniņš Saldus VAZ 2101 +4 apļi/tehnika 3 5
7. Andris Ozoliņš Skrīveri VAZ 2105 +7/tehnika 0 4

B600

Vieta
Braucējs
Pārstāv
Auto
Laiks/statuss
Apļi
Punkti
1. Gatis Geisters Zaube Semog 4:07,702 7 0
2. Lauris Brikainis Pope Semog +1,254 7 0+0
3. Mikus Neško Ogre Semog +3,397 7 0
4. Artis Grantiņš Grobiņa Semog +3,941 7 0
5. Jānis Burvis Saldus Semog +16,165 7 0

LK Open 4500

Vieta
Braucējs
Pārstāv
Auto
Laiks/statuss
Apļi
Punkti
1. Jānis Veģeris Valmiera Audi Coupe Quattro 3:19,659 5 0
2.

Edgars Krūmiņš

Vaive Audi Coupe Quattro ns A fin./tehnika 0 0

JUNIORU KAUSS
1. -

KOMANDU KAUSS

1. KTJ Vidzemes spēks 32
Ritvars Kārkliņš (2000 Super)
Kalvis Tēts (VAZ Klasika)
Ints Jeršovs (Open 2500)

2. SK Kārlītis 20
Jānis Linde (VAZ klasika)
Gvido Saulītis (Open 2500)
Juris Zembergs (2000 Super)

3. SK Brenguļu autotrase/SteelTech 18
Andris Krieviņš (VAZ Klasika)
Jānis Dreimanis (Open 2500)
Edijs Ošs (2000Super)

4. SK Brenguļu autotrase II 18
Pēteris Āboliņš (2000 Super)
Edijs Zimza (VAZ Klasika)
Andris Ozoliņš (VAZ Klasika)

5. SK Ogre 16
Jānis Kozlovskis (Mini)
Jānis Kozlovskis (Open 2500)
Juris Smilga (2000 Super)

6. Mexa/Melatlux Racing Team 6
Rihards Dainis (1600)
Māris Rusmanis (Open 2500)
Gatis Geisters (B600)